Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope D,Bolt 10 1 2 Mm,Palm Coupling,Air Booster Joint T Pipe,Hex Bolt,Hex Screw,On Off Cock,Hose Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-08-2024 09:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 16:51:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 14-08-2024 19:58:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROPE D,BOLT 10 1-2 MM,PALM COUPLING,AIR BOOSTER JOINT T PIPE,HEX BOLT,HEX SCREW,ON OFF COCK,HOSE CL | 20050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROPE D,BOLT 10 1-2 MM,PALM COUPLING,AIR BOOSTER JOINT T PIPE,HEX BOLT,HEX SCREW,ON OFF COCK,HOSE CL | 23160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ROPE D,BOLT 10 1-2 MM,PALM COUPLING,AIR BOOSTER JOINT T PIPE,HEX BOLT,HEX SCREW,ON OFF COCK,HOSE CL | 26161.40 | L3 |