Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; O&M Of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHARADA ENTERPRISES
1864447.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEYEN TECHNO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2023 12:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | 05-10-2023 14:09:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARADA ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2023 14:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METAL CRAFT ENTERPRISES | 02-10-2023 19:26:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NARENDRA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION | 02-10-2023 18:35:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RUTUJA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | 02-10-2023 13:18:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 01-10-2023 16:53:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Trimurti Enterprises | 29-09-2023 13:16:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YASHODA HAIR AND BEAUTY/TRIJAL CONSTRUCTION | 05-10-2023 23:37:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 1864447.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARADA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 1864447.20 | L1 |
| 3 | YASHODA HAIR AND BEAUTY/TRIJAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 1864447.20 | L1 |
| 4 | RUTUJA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 1934182.37 | L2 |
| 5 | Trimurti Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 1990440.00 | L3 |
| 6 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 2005854.00 | L4 |
| 7 | NARENDRA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 2103435.43 | L5 |
| 8 | METAL CRAFT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 2760350.40 | L6 |
| 9 | CEYEN TECHNO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; C | 3026700.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; O&M of Mechanical Work, Housekeeping; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 1864447.200 |
1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of mechanical work, biennial rate c
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, o&m of civil work; consum
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of mechanical work, scrap useful m
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of mechanical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of mechanical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of mechanical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type