Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smf Vrla Battery Bank 96 Cells Of 2.2 V 100 Ah For Critical Lighting Ups As Per Tender Specification,
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4433693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 18:12
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Jayank Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUSHRI SYSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Exide Model : 2V 100ah Title : 2V 100Ah Exide Battery 19-01-2024 12:35:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : HBL Model : T-100 HP Title : 192 V 100Ah VRLA battery 31-01-2024 12:25:43 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified
3 INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : UPST100 Title : EXIDE UPST100 VRLA BATTERY 19-01-2024 12:59:16 Vendor Assessed N/A Disqualified
4 MICRO ELECTRONICS Make : Amara Raja Batteries Ltd Model : IP6005 Title : Powerstack 29-01-2024 14:07:35 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
5 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES Make : Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Model : POWERSTACK-96 Nos 02V 100AH SMF Battery in a bank Title : POWERSTACK-96 Nos 02V 100AH SMF Battery in a bank 12-01-2024 21:25:13 Vendor Assessed N/A Disqualified
6 VARSHA POWER SYSTEM Make : Amara Raja Batteries Ltd Model : IP6005 Title : Powerstack 18-01-2024 13:02:34 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise