Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Test And Painting Of Cyl Cap 14.2,Extl Insp,Test And Painting Cylcap 19 Kg,Surface Pr,Test And Pai
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4719266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P PRECISION ENGINEERING

Contract Value

8788900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mangal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 D S MECHANICAL - 05-04-2024 09:24:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES - 25-03-2024 07:58:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS - 27-03-2024 13:20:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 LAL SINGH RATHORE - 30-03-2024 19:47:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 M P PRECISION ENGINEERING - 25-03-2024 16:00:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 OM SAI ENGINEERING WORK - 04-04-2024 12:43:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES - 24-03-2024 17:49:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 SOUMYA ENTERPRISES - 25-03-2024 08:29:53 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL - 04-04-2024 14:37:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 YOGESH ENTERPRISES - 25-03-2024 17:50:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TEST AND PAINTING OF CYL CAP 14.2,EXTL INSP NA BOQ Item 225000 ₹ 8752500.000
TEST AND PAINTING - CYLCAP-19KG,SURFACE PR NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 8400.000
TEST AND PAINT OF 47.5 KG CYLINDER NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 700.000
TESTG AND PAINTING OF CYLINDER CAP-5KG NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 4200.000
REPAINTING OF CYLINDER 14.2KG NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 16800.000
REPAINTING OF CYLINDER 19.0KG NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1400.000
REPAINTING OF CYLINDER 47.5KG NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 700.000
REPAINTING OF CYLINDER 5.0KG NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 4200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise