Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elachi,Sarson Dana,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5178175
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TRADING CO. - 12-08-2024 07:23:40 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2024 18:39:14 MSE Disqualified
3 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE - 12-08-2024 06:53:31 MSE Qualified
4 GOVIND TRADING CO - 12-08-2024 07:22:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elachi,Sarson Dana, 9147.60 L1
2 BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elachi,Sarson Dana, 11407.00 L2
3 GOVIND TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elachi,Sarson Dana, 11572.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise