Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Traction Overhead Equipment Project 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Project Involving The Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2 X25 K V, 50 Hz, Single Phase, A.C Traction Overhead Equipment. This Project Includes The Modification Of Existing Overhead Equipment (Ohe) At Parli Vaijnath And The Establishment Of Connectivity To The Ahmednagar Beed Parli Vaijnath New Line. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 631,800 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Traction Overhead Equipment, Project Bid, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Ohe Modification, Ahmednagar Beed Parli Vaijnath Line, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 2 X25 K V, 50 Hz, Single Phase, A.C Traction Overhead Equipment With 65 Sq.Mm Catenary Wire And 107 Sq.Mm Contact Wire, L.T Supply Transformer Stations Including Modifications To Existing Ohe At Parli Vaijnath And Connectivity To Ahmednagar Beed Parli Vaijnath Line In View Of Proposed Junction Arrangements In Connection With The Connectivity Of Ahmed Nagar Beed Parli Vaijnath New Line.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74110532 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_25-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.32 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74110532/viewNitPdf_4508945.pdf |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe at parli vaijnath and connectivity to ahmednagar-beed-parli vaijnath line in view of proposed junction arrangements in connection with the connectivity of ahmed nagar-beed-parli vaijnath new line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe at 1) parli vaijnath junction arrangements and connectivity to ahmednagar-beed-parli vaijnath line including general electrical works & 2) ankai bye pass line (connecting aurangabad - ankai line to ankai - daund line) of south central ra
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary wire splice (65 sq.mm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCadmium catenary wire 65 sq.mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of shri kshetra parli vaijnath pravesh dwar, maha pravesh dwar and other stone works for mc parli vaijnath dist beed
Proposed construction of shri kshetra parli vaijnath pravesh dwar, maha pravesh dwar and other stone works for mc parli vaijnath dist beed
Read moreProviding street light poles to main roads in parli city area for mc parli vaijnath dist beed
Providing street light poles to main roads in parli city area for mc parli vaijnath dist beed
Read moreProposed estimate of water supply hdpe pipeline for distribution in p.no. 01 to 17 at parli vaijnath city for mc parli vaijnath dist beed.
Proposed estimate of water supply hdpe pipeline for distribution in p.no. 01 to 17 at parli vaijnath city for mc parli vaijnath dist beed.
Read moreCatenary wire ending clamp [65 sq.mm]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCatenary wire ending clamp [65 sq.mm]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type