Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Safety Equipment For Department Of Atomic Energy 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Safety Transformers And Safety Hand Lamps. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am The Safety Transformer Should Have A Rated Voltage Of 240 V/24 V And A Capacity Of 500 Va. The Safety Hand Lamps Must Operate On 24 V Ac. Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Safety Transformer, 500 Va, Safety Hand Lamps, 24 V Ac, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Transformer, Rated Voltage: 240 V/24 V, Capacity: 500 Va,Safety Hand Lamps, Voltage: 24 V Ac, Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkittammal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCKEY ENTERPRISES | Make : Luckey Model : NA Title : Safety Transformer | 09-04-2024 13:44:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PI-TXR-500VA Title : 240V/24V TRANSFORMER | 17-04-2024 10:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |