Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Control Transformer Capacity: 500 Va, 440/0 110 230 V
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5056950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD

Contract Value

98625

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rani C
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED Make : HERCO Model : 500VA Transformer Title : 500VA Transformer 05-07-2024 22:29:55 MSE Qualified
2 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kalpa Model : 500VA L.T. Control Transformer Single Phase Title : 500VA L. T. Control Transformer Single Phase 04-07-2024 16:44:15 MSE Qualified
3 L S ENGINEERING Make : LSE Model : 500VA CONTROL TRANSFORMER Title : 500VA CONTROL TRANSFORMER 06-07-2024 09:27:15 N/A Qualified
4 LUCKY MACHINE WORKS Make : LMW Model : 500 V CONTROL TRANSFORMER Title : 500 V CONTROL TRANSFORMER 06-07-2024 08:09:17 N/A Qualified
5 NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : Control Transformer Capacity 500VA Title : Control Transformer Capacity 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 06-07-2024 10:21:00 N/A Qualified
6 POWER SITE Make : POWER SITE Model : PSTRNS021 Title : CONTROL TRANSFORMER 2 PH, 440 VAC, 0-110-230 VAC, 500VA 04-07-2024 11:27:04 MSE Qualified
7 Power System Control Make : Power System Control Model : PSC-11KVPT-DOT2 Title : 11 KV Draw Out Type Potential Transformer 18-06-2024 21:24:40 MSE Qualified
8 POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : POWERTURN Model : PT-X500 Title : CONTROL TRANSFORMER 04-07-2024 22:57:24 MSE Qualified
9 SHREE SHARDA IMPEX Make : Shree Sharda Impex Model : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE Title : ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 1 KVA SINGLE PHASE 23-06-2024 16:07:14 MSE Qualified
10 SV POWERMAX Make : sv powermax Model : SVP2000VAC Title : 2000VA CONTROL TRANSFORMER 05-07-2024 14:59:55 MSE Qualified
11 VINODH BROTHERS Make : NA Model : Control Transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230 Title : Control Transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 06-07-2024 09:58:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERTURN ENGINEERS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 98625.00 L1
2 HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 111185.50 L2
3 SHREE SHARDA IMPEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 118000.00 L3
4 SV POWERMAX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 121250.00 L4
5 LUCKY MACHINE WORKS Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 132750.00 L5
6 POWER SITE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 142927.50 L6
7 L S ENGINEERING Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 182900.00 L7
8 VINODH BROTHERS Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 200010.00 L8
9 KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 200600.00 L9
10 NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 339250.00 L10
11 Power System Control (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Control transformer Capacity: 500VA, 440/0-110-230V 948500.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CONTROL TRANSFORMER POWERTURN PT-X500 25 ₹ 98625.000