Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trees Cutting/Felling Work Towards Trees Coming Under The Corridor Of Tower Package Tw02 Of 400 Kv M/C Navsari (New) Magarwada Transmission Line Associated With Transmission Network Expansion In Gujarat To Increase Atc From Ists: Part B Section: Common Point Ap19 To Ap30/0& From Ap38 To Ap75 (38.00 Kms )
|
| Description |
Trees Cutting/Felling Work Towards Trees Coming Under The Corridor Of Tower Package Tw02 Of 400 Kv M/C Navsari (New) Magarwada Transmission Line Associated With Transmission Network Expansion In Gujarat To Increase Atc From Ists: Part B Section: Common Point Ap19 To Ap30/0& From Ap38 To Ap75 (38.00 Kms )
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23826 |
|
Reference Number |
WR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/G01/23/13634 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 1.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gujarat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=d076a787-656f-4e2d-98b1-8f57968453a5 |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw01 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap01 to ap13 and ap 14 to ap18(40.907kms)
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw01 of 400 kv m/c navsari (new) - magarwada transmission line associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section: common point ap01 to ap13 and ap 14 to ap18(40.907kms)
Read moreTrees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section
Read moreTrees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section
Trees cutting/felling work towards trees coming under the corridor of tower package tw03 of 765 kv d/c navsari (new) (south gujarat) -padghe transmission line (gujarat portion) associated with transmission network expansion in gujarat to increase atc from ists: part-b -section (rfx no.: 5002003328)
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 58 trees/saplings/poles coming under the kartholi baribrahaman road samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling /con /extraction/head loading/transportation of 88 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of aiims in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreFelling conversion extraction head loading transportation of 1376 trees sapling poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote (challan) of jasrota forest range
Felling conversion extraction head loading transportation of 1376 trees sapling poles including 507 chir trees coming under the proposed gref road from dayala chack to ramkote (challan) of jasrota forest range
Read moreCutting and felling of trees adjacent to govt. middle school brichgunj
Ar and mo rural road under sdiii, cdiii, apwd prothrapur, during 2024 25.&#x0d sub work cutting and felling of trees adjacent to govt. middle school brichgunj vide case no. 125 2023 u s. cr. pc
Read moreFelling /conversion /extraction/head loading/transportation of 119 trees/saplings/poles coming under the consturction of boundary wall at cu in samba forest division
See enit
Read moreof your Industry type