Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wipro White Warm Panel Lights 40 Watt,Lt Wire 1.5mm,Lt Wire 1.25mm,Lt Wire 1mm,Switch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4725649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 21:09
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 00:27:41 MSE Qualified
2 HANAN TRADERS - 05-03-2024 00:19:26 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MUGHAL TRADERS - 11-03-2024 13:54:28 MSE Qualified
4 R.K ENTERPRISES - 11-03-2024 19:59:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MUGHAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wipro White Warm Panel Lights 40 Watt,LT Wire 1.5mm,LT Wire 1.25mm,LT Wire 1mm,Switch 35500.00 L1
2 HANAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wipro White Warm Panel Lights 40 Watt,LT Wire 1.5mm,LT Wire 1.25mm,LT Wire 1mm,Switch 35812.00 L2
3 ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wipro White Warm Panel Lights 40 Watt,LT Wire 1.5mm,LT Wire 1.25mm,LT Wire 1mm,Switch 50000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise