Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire, Cu, 0.9 Mm,Wire, Cu, 1 Mm,Wire, Cu, 1.25 Mm,Wire, Cu, 1.4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD
2213200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : WIRE, CU, 0.9MM ( 600 kilogram ) Title : WIRE, CU, 0.9MM ( 600 kilogram) | 31-01-2024 18:31:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | Make : CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD Model : CLASSIQUE Title : POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | 29-01-2024 18:01:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ESSELL CABLES CO. | Make : essell Model : 85441110 Title : SE WINDING WIRE | 03-02-2024 10:52:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUJARAT CABLES AND ENAMELLED PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chetak Model : Chetak Title : Chetak SWG 0.900MM DC13 Grade II | 31-01-2024 10:44:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Vinay Metals | Make : IS 13730 Gr. 2 COPPER WIRE Model : IS 13730 Gr. 2 COPPER WIRE Title : IS 13730 Gr. 2 COPPER WIRE | 29-01-2024 19:19:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 600 | ₹ 603600.000 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 500 | ₹ 503000.000 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 600 | ₹ 603600.000 |
| POLYESTERIMIDE ENAMELLED ROUND COPPER WIRE CLASS 180 AS PER IS 13730 (PART 8) | CLASSIQUE- BHILAI CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | CLASSIQUE | 500 | ₹ 503000.000 |
Imp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of back lanes by pdg. rmc from h.no. cu-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to ndpl and front lane cu-79 to 66 in cu-block, pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type