Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pre Monsoon Maintenance Works Of Various Overhead Lines 11 Kv 3 Point 3 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6110356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2025
Expired 505 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCustom bid for services - pre monsoon maintenance works of various overhead lines 11kv 3 point 3 kv
Read more
Custom bid for services - monsoon related maintenance work of various overhead lines 11kv 3 point 3
Read more
Maintenance of various ht/lt overhead lines 11kv, 3.3kv before and after monsoon at pocm.
Maintenance of various ht/lt overhead lines 11kv, 3.3kv before and after monsoon at pocm.
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance work of various overhead lines (11kv,3.3kv and 440v) under the administrative control of mungoli ocm,wani area.
Pre-monsoon maintenance work of various overhead lines (11kv,3.3kv and 440v) under the administrative control of mungoli ocm,wani area.
Read morePre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders
For pre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders originating from sbrs to tetulmari 7/8 substation with mudidih colliery as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023,under sijua
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating
For pre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating from sbrs to basdeopur colliery with ocp mine mine substation as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023.
Read moreFor pre monsoon maintenance and repairing of 3.3 kv overhead line
For pre monsoon maintenance and repairing of 3.3 kv overhead line from(a) tocp substation to tocp mine and beldariya site and beldariya basti (b) 7/8 substation to pst-2 ug borehole,tmc
Read moreof your Industry type