Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📊 Invitation For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Nec Sv8100 Epabx System 📞 The Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Under The Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Their Pre Owned Nec Sv8100 Epabx System. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Telecommunication Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Nec Sv8100 Epabx System, Pre Owned Products, Maintenance Services, Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Of Nec Sv8100 Epabx System Along With The Telephone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980859 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
68086
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
L K Sriharsha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation:
Indian Statistical Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 15:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of NEC SV8100 EPABX System along with the telephone | 68086.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of NEC SV8100 EPABX System along with the telephone cables; NEC SV8100 EPABX System; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As and when required; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 68086.000 |