Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe 110 Mm,Pvc Pipe 90 Mm,Pvc Pipe 63 Mm,Pvc Pipe 160 Mm,Sulesion,Tool Kit,Gi Pipe 1.25 Inch,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER
Contract Value
3332834
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Thakur Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Palika Parishad Hata Kushinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.D.S. Incorporation | - | 13-02-2024 17:08:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | - | 21-02-2024 14:46:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 21-02-2024 14:35:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 14:53:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD | - | 16-02-2024 10:45:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 110 mm,PVC Pipe 90 mm,PVC Pipe 63 mm,PVC Pipe 160 mm,Sulesion,Tool Kit,GI Pipe 1.25 Inch,R | 3271660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 110 mm,PVC Pipe 90 mm,PVC Pipe 63 mm,PVC Pipe 160 mm,Sulesion,Tool Kit,GI Pipe 1.25 Inch,R | 3313350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 110 mm,PVC Pipe 90 mm,PVC Pipe 63 mm,PVC Pipe 160 mm,Sulesion,Tool Kit,GI Pipe 1.25 Inch,R | 3470210.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Pipe 110 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 722750.000 |
| PVC Pipe 90 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 274350.000 |
| PVC Pipe 63 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 221250.000 |
| PVC Pipe 160 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 288982.000 |
| Sulesion | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 13452.000 |
| Tool Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| GI Pipe 1.25 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| Rubber Paiking | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Unbranded 63 mm Diameter PE 100 HDPE Pipe for Water Supply | NA | DULY COUPLED 63 MM HDPE 6 MTR LONG PIPE | 8000 | ₹ 1699200.000 |