Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Jugs,Domestic Spoons,Domestic Plates
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRIMEDX INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 23-08-2023 08:11:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ahmad & Company | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 03-09-2023 11:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 12-08-2023 16:31:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 29-08-2023 19:03:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JSG ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 29-08-2023 22:17:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PS Traders | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 09-08-2023 18:44:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | R S INFOTICS | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 16-08-2023 09:10:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S S.GROUP OF COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 28-08-2023 12:25:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 15-08-2023 15:46:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ultimate water jug with lid | 15-08-2023 00:00:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Uma Stores | Make : Neelam Model : Neelam Lemon Stainless Steel Jug 1.5 litres | 12-08-2023 14:51:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 5500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PS Traders | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 8650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahmad & Company | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 11500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGRIMEDX INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 12600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 12800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 13395.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Uma Stores | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 15200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 17550.00 | L8 |
| 9 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 22000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S S.GROUP OF COMPANY | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 35500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | JSG ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic plates | 98988.00 | L11 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreChanging of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Changing of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Sitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type