Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 17 Plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 2250 Kms X 300 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6041535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI GURU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
4122675
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajalingam S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 20-03-2025 21:57:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EM.RASJA TRAVELS | 20-03-2025 22:59:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU TRAVELS | 20-03-2025 21:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI TRAVEL AGENCY | 15-03-2025 15:43:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI TRAVELS(PROP MEERA SIVASANKARAN) | 20-03-2025 18:35:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | 21-03-2025 09:16:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAVI TRAVELS | 21-03-2025 10:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI GURU ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 20:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUN CABS | 21-03-2025 10:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI GURU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4112859.11 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI TRAVELS(PROP MEERA SIVASANKARAN)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4198211.40 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4385593.19 | L3 |
| 4 | EM.RASJA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4438028.05 | L4 |
| 5 | RAVI TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4533300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUN CABS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4679082.74 | L6 |
| 7 | JAI TRAVEL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | 4691932.96 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 17 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2250 kms x 300 hrs | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 4122675.000 |