Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local; 12 Plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 2500kms X 300 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6041332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAVI TRAVELS
Contract Value
3639050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rajalingam S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 20-03-2025 22:02:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EM.RASJA TRAVELS | 20-03-2025 22:46:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU TRAVELS | 20-03-2025 22:04:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HELPING FAST CABS | 20-03-2025 16:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI TRAVEL AGENCY | 15-03-2025 15:59:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMI TRAVELS(PROP MEERA SIVASANKARAN) | 20-03-2025 18:28:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | 21-03-2025 08:58:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAVI TRAVELS | 21-03-2025 10:59:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | ROYALCABS MOTOR TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2025 10:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI GURU ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 20:25:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUN CABS | 21-03-2025 10:24:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVI TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 3639050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI TRAVELS(PROP MEERA SIVASANKARAN)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 3870493.55 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYALCABS MOTOR TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 3874052.37 | L3 |
| 4 | GURU TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 4232658.19 | L4 |
| 5 | EM.RASJA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 4244674.51 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI TRAVEL AGENCY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 4260792.21 | L6 |
| 7 | HELPING FAST CABS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 4261472.44 | L7 |
| 8 | SRI GURU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 4362580.11 | L8 |
| 9 | SUN CABS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | 5061420.24 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 12 plus 1; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 2500kms x 300 hrs | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 3639050.000 |