Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pneumatic Cab Control Systems 🚂 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatic Cab Control, High Speed Motor Assembly With Connector, And Low Speed Motor Assembly With Connector. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pneumatic Cab Control, High Speed Motor Assembly, Low Speed Motor Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumative Cab Control,High Speed Motor Assembly With Connector,Low Speed Motor Assembly With Conne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 09-07-2024 12:16:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 16:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 09-07-2024 12:41:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumative Cab Control,High Speed Motor Assembly With Connector,Low Speed Motor Assembly With Conne | 137524.88 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumative Cab Control,High Speed Motor Assembly With Connector,Low Speed Motor Assembly With Conne | 165029.86 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumative Cab Control,High Speed Motor Assembly With Connector,Low Speed Motor Assembly With Conne | 198035.86 | L3 |
Oil filter,high speed fan motor assy with connector,low speed fan motor assy with connector,hose co
Read more
Speed sensor connector assembly .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor connector assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor connector assembly.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor connector assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpeed sensor connector assembly ftrtipl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for speed sensor connector assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for speed sensor connector assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type