Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Computer Printers; Kyoce Ra; Yes; Service Provider Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6044291
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2025 16:41
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 535 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAHUL TRADERS 17-03-2025 13:28:27 N/A Qualified
2 sitole and sons enterprises 13-03-2025 21:43:42 N/A Qualified
3 TECHNOCOM SOLUTION 17-03-2025 13:25:02 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sitole and sons enterprises Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; KYOCERa; Yes; Service Provider Premises 40100.00 L1
2 RAHUL TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; KYOCERa; Yes; Service Provider Premises 50000.00 L2
3 TECHNOCOM SOLUTION Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; KYOCERa; Yes; Service Provider Premises 55500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise