Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Speedometer Cable 4300mm,Feed Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Slave Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-10-2024 09:05:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 26-10-2024 11:58:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 08-10-2024 12:22:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 18-10-2024 12:50:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Speedometer Cable 4300mm,Feed Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Slave Cyl | 20730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Speedometer Cable 4300mm,Feed Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Slave Cyl | 21925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitin Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Speedometer Cable 4300mm,Feed Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Slave Cyl | 22222.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Speedometer Cable 4300mm,Feed Pump Assy,Clutch Master Cyl,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Slave Cyl | 23593.00 | L4 |