Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Frame Structure,Dynamic Climbing,Quickdraws,Slithering Gloves,Seat Harness Full Body,Climbing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 687 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN MECHNOTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2024 21:41:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAWK ADVENTURE | - | 13-10-2024 19:03:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OLYMPIC INFRATECH | - | 18-10-2024 23:49:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | The Best Interiors | - | 18-10-2024 18:56:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLYMPIC INFRATECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Frame Structure,Dynamic Climbing,Quickdraws,Slithering Gloves,Seat Harness Full Body,Climbing | 998375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN MECHNOTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Frame Structure,Dynamic Climbing,Quickdraws,Slithering Gloves,Seat Harness Full Body,Climbing | 1046775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | The Best Interiors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Frame Structure,Dynamic Climbing,Quickdraws,Slithering Gloves,Seat Harness Full Body,Climbing | 1077500.00 | L3 |