Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rolando Organ,Yamaha Electronic Pad,Amplifire,Sound Box,Towel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | General Administration Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
159965
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surendra Prasad
Department:
General Administration Department Bihar
Organisation:
General Administration Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK COMPUTECH | - | 14-02-2024 20:02:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-02-2024 19:57:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RK HOME APPLIANCES | - | 14-02-2024 20:12:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RP TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 20:16:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rolando organ,yamaha electronic pad,AMPLIFIRE,SOUND BOX,TOWEL | 159965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AK COMPUTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rolando organ,yamaha electronic pad,AMPLIFIRE,SOUND BOX,TOWEL | 162112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK HOME APPLIANCES (MII) | Item Categories : rolando organ,yamaha electronic pad,AMPLIFIRE,SOUND BOX,TOWEL | 163413.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rolando organ,yamaha electronic pad,AMPLIFIRE,SOUND BOX,TOWEL | 164315.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| rolando organ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34991.000 |
| yamaha electronic pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54991.000 |
| AMPLIFIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39991.000 |
| SOUND BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29982.000 |
| TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |