Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifire,Amplifire,Speaker,Flight Box,Cable,Connector,Crossover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise Solutions For IT and Security | - | 06-02-2024 16:18:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 15:35:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH | - | 04-02-2024 22:23:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR TRADERS | - | 04-02-2024 21:27:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS | - | 04-02-2024 22:40:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Amplifire,Amplifire,Speaker,Flight Box,Cable,Connector,Crossover | 198057.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KEMTRON SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Amplifire,Amplifire,Speaker,Flight Box,Cable,Connector,Crossover | 212690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMAKHYA INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Amplifire,Amplifire,Speaker,Flight Box,Cable,Connector,Crossover | 213100.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type