Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N D Otrivion 10 Ml,Inj Meftal Spas 2 Ml,Zytee Gel 10 Ml,Inj Pantop 40 Mg,Cap Becosule,Iv Set,Inj Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Ambesh Chand Shahi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sharma Medical & Surgicals | - | 04-09-2023 19:46:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 11:36:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Neeraj Sales | - | 05-09-2023 13:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA MEDICALS | - | 05-09-2023 19:43:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-09-2023 19:43:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sharma Medical & Surgicals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N D OTRIVION 10 ML,INJ MEFTAL SPAS 2 ML,ZYTEE GEL 10 ML,INJ PANTOP 40 MG,CAP BECOSULE,IV SET,INJ TR | 91214.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Neeraj Sales (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N D OTRIVION 10 ML,INJ MEFTAL SPAS 2 ML,ZYTEE GEL 10 ML,INJ PANTOP 40 MG,CAP BECOSULE,IV SET,INJ TR | 93948.65 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA MEDICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : N D OTRIVION 10 ML,INJ MEFTAL SPAS 2 ML,ZYTEE GEL 10 ML,INJ PANTOP 40 MG,CAP BECOSULE,IV SET,INJ TR | 95319.35 | L3 |