Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing P. E. As Per Bhel Drg. No. 34394328006 Rev. 08 Var00.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kanaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : PACKING P. E. AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328006REV. Title : PACKING P. E. AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328006REV. 08 VAR00. ( Q3) | 20-02-2024 14:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : PACKING P. E. AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328006REV Title : PACKING P. E. AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34394328006REV | 21-02-2024 08:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |