Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brooms Soft,Brooms Hard,Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Dusting Cloth,Mopping Kit,Naphthalene Balls,Od
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/267960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JANAKI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Brooms soft,Brooms hard,Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Dusting cloth,Mopping Kit,Naphthalene Balls,Od | 4893250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEPAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Brooms soft,Brooms hard,Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Dusting cloth,Mopping Kit,Naphthalene Balls,Od | 4899382.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Brooms soft,Brooms hard,Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Dusting cloth,Mopping Kit,Naphthalene Balls,Od | 5676660.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SEKHAR SYNDICATE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Brooms soft,Brooms hard,Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Dusting cloth,Mopping Kit,Naphthalene Balls,Od | 7023530.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Brooms soft,brooms hard,toilet cleaner,floor cleaner,dusting cloth,mopping kit,naphthalene balls,od
Read more
Floor cleaner,dish bar,lizol,naphthalene balls,brooms,coconut brooms,hand wash,acid,collin,dusting
Read more
Odonil,brooms with bamboo strips,duster cloth,napthalene balls,mop cloth,brooms soft,toilet cleaner
Read more
Floor cleaner,dish bar,lizol,naphthalene balls,soft brooms four feet long,coconut brooms,hand wash,
Read more
Wiper,soft broom with grass strip,hard broom,toilet brush,mopping cloth,dusting cloth,room freshner
Read more
Wiper,soft broom with brass strip,hard broom,toilet brush,mopping cloth,dusting cloth,room freshner
Read more
Broom soft,broom hard,wiper,pochha cloth,dusting cloth,floor cleaner,toilet cleaner,detergent powde
Read more
Bombay brooms heavy,coconut brooms,dusting cloths,mopping cloth cotton,taski r5 air freshener,taski
Read more
of your Industry type