Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo Big Size 10 Ft,Figer 11 Target Paper,Wood Pices 2x2 8 Ft,Rusia Target Paper,Rl Target Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 18:48:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 12:44:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2023 12:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 04-11-2023 12:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Bamboo Big size 10 Ft,Figer 11 Target Paper,Wood Pices 2x2 8 Ft,Rusia Target Paper,RL Target Paper | 98600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bamboo Big size 10 Ft,Figer 11 Target Paper,Wood Pices 2x2 8 Ft,Rusia Target Paper,RL Target Paper | 113300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Bamboo Big size 10 Ft,Figer 11 Target Paper,Wood Pices 2x2 8 Ft,Rusia Target Paper,RL Target Paper | 126450.00 | L3 |