Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Container Exploder To Drg. No. Arm 1172 C6 (With Out Surface Treatment (Drg. Enclosed)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3509873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OU Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OUT SURFACE TREATMENT | 21-06-2023 10:23:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OU Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OUT SURFACE TREATMENT (DRG. ENCLOSED) (Q3) | 21-06-2023 10:19:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. No. ARM 1172C6 Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. No. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OUT SURFACE TREATMENT | 18-06-2023 21:45:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT YANTRA UDYOG | Make : NA Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER | 17-06-2023 16:16:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OU Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 (WITH OUT SURFACE TREATMENT | 20-06-2023 18:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PSEW Model : Container Exploder Title : Container Exploder Drg. no. ARM-1172C6 | 20-06-2023 11:39:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG NO ARM 1172C6 Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER TO DRG NO ARM 1172C6 | 18-06-2023 17:01:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : CONTAINER EXPLODER 1000LBS TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 Title : CONTAINER EXPLODER 1000LBS TO DRG. NO. ARM 1172C6 | 20-06-2023 13:42:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded Detonator Holder Model : DH-001 Title : DETONATOR HOLDER (MCD) | 20-06-2023 17:06:50 | N/A | Disqualified |