Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Defence Equipment Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Equipment Components. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Side Stand Assy Centre Stand Comp Controller Assy Epi Ecm Clock Spring Tail Gate Primary Mould Interested Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Stand Assy,Centre Stand Comp,Controller Assy Epi Ecm,Clock Spring,Tail Gate Primary Mould
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS | - | 06-05-2024 11:31:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 11:19:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 02-05-2024 21:57:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIDE STAND ASSY,CENTRE STAND COMP,CONTROLLER ASSY EPI ECM,CLOCK SPRING,TAIL GATE PRIMARY MOULD | 18280.56 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIDE STAND ASSY,CENTRE STAND COMP,CONTROLLER ASSY EPI ECM,CLOCK SPRING,TAIL GATE PRIMARY MOULD | 19880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SIDE STAND ASSY,CENTRE STAND COMP,CONTROLLER ASSY EPI ECM,CLOCK SPRING,TAIL GATE PRIMARY MOULD | 22050.00 | L3 |