Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Procurement Notice 🏭 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Balls Specifically Designed For The U6 500 Mw Condenser Online Tube Cleaning System At The Farakka Super Thermal Power Station (Stps). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Supply Of High Quality Balls That Meet The Specific Technical Requirements Of The U6 500 Mw Condenser System. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Procurement, Condenser Online Tube Cleaning System, Farakka Stps, Balls For U6 500 Mw, Government Tender, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Balls For U6 500 Mw Condenser On Line Tube Cleaningsystem For Farakka Stps
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Balls For U6 500 Mw Condenser On Line Tube Cleaningsystem For Farakka Stps
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86352_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900279570 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Farakka Super Thermal Power |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89544 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of main turbine condenser vacuum pump suction line nrv and coupling for unit-6 of ntpc farakka stps
Procurement of main turbine condenser vacuum pump suction line nrv and coupling for unit-6 of ntpc farakka stps
Read moreProcurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Procurement of spare materials for 200 500 mw generator at ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of lrp condenser air evacuation system (vacuum pump) installed at condenser of unit_7 (660 mw), stps-sc, suratgarh
Procurement of lrp condenser air evacuation system (vacuum pump) installed at condenser of unit_7 (660 mw), stps-sc, suratgarh
Read moreProcurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Procurement of cep suction strainer for fstps u 6 500 mw ntpc farakka
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u 5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u 5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Read moreCapital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Capital overhauling of generator, exciter and associated works of u-5, 500 mw at farakka stps- ntpc, west bengal.
Read moreOverhauling of ip turbine and lp turbine of unit-6, 500 mw (kwu design) at ntpc farakka stps west bengal.
Overhauling of ip turbine and lp turbine of unit-6, 500 mw (kwu design) at ntpc farakka stps west bengal.
Read moreof your Industry type