Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ซ๐ Procurement Opportunity: Fresh Tropical Fruits ๐๐๐๐๐๐๐๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Diverse Range Of Fresh Tropical Fruits. The Selection Includes Popular Varieties Such As Bananas, Mangoes (Deshari, Langra, Chausa, And Mussambi), Ripe Papaya, Peaches, Pomegranates, Musk Melons, And Watermelons. ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Nutritional Needs Of The Armed Forces. Keywords: Fresh Tropical Fruits, Procurement, Bananas, Mangoes, Deshari, Langra, Chausa, Mussambi, Papaya, Peach, Pomegranate, Musk Melon, Water Melon, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ALU COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 346500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 353500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALI FRUITS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 450000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | KAMAL KISHORE AND CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 457000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | RANA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 512500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL CANE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 527000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | KAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 570000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | PRAVEEN KUMAR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bananas,Mangoes Deshari Langra Chausa,Mussambies,Papaya Ripe,Peach,Pomegranate,Musk Melon,Water Mel | 580000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | โน 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | โน 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | โน 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | โน 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | โน 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | โน 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | โน 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | โน 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | โน 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | โน 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | โน 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | โน 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | โน 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | โน 432.000 |