Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blank Continous 10 X12 X1,Blank Continuous 15 X12 X1,Blank Continuous 15 X12 X2,Premium Intimation Letter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K B Computer Stationery
Contract Value
1034000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Goswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 12-10-2024 10:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Asian Paper Products | - | 12-10-2024 12:29:17 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DJ MEDIAPRINT & LOGISTICS LIMITED | - | 09-10-2024 14:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 12:08:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HOODA COMPUTER FORMS | - | 09-10-2024 17:24:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 12-10-2024 11:25:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2024 13:47:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Print-O-Print | - | 08-10-2024 17:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRIVENI COMPUTER FORMS | - | 05-10-2024 16:39:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLANK CONTINOUS 10X12X1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000000 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| BLANK CONTINUOUS 15X12X1 | NA | BOQ Item | 300000 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| BLANK CONTINUOUS 15X12X2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| PREMIUM INTIMATION LETTER CONT | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 124000.000 |
| RENEWAL PREMIUM RECEIPT | NA | BOQ Item | 1000000 | ₹ 250000.000 |