Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter 12 V,Fly Wheel Ring,Self Pinion Drive,Bearing Main,Carbon Brush Holder,Diode,Rubber Cou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre | - | 19-08-2024 14:13:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bikash Enterprises | - | 21-08-2024 17:52:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Stores | - | 21-08-2024 17:17:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Auto Centre(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter 12V,Fly Wheel Ring,Self Pinion Drive,Bearing Main,Carbon Brush Holder,Diode,Rubber Cou | 27470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter 12V,Fly Wheel Ring,Self Pinion Drive,Bearing Main,Carbon Brush Holder,Diode,Rubber Cou | 28102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bikash Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Self Starter 12V,Fly Wheel Ring,Self Pinion Drive,Bearing Main,Carbon Brush Holder,Diode,Rubber Cou | 28903.00 | L3 |