Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Motor Assy,Fan Belt,Drive Pinion,Metal Diode 12 V,Metal Diode 24 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 19:09:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 19-08-2023 19:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 19-08-2023 18:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,FAN BELT,DRIVE PINION,METAL DIODE 12V,METAL DIODE 24V | 30119.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,FAN BELT,DRIVE PINION,METAL DIODE 12V,METAL DIODE 24V | 30900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR ASSY,FAN BELT,DRIVE PINION,METAL DIODE 12V,METAL DIODE 24V | 31708.00 | L3 |