Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Air Freshener,All Out Mosquito Killer,Liquid Handwash,Coilin,Naphthalene Balls,Dusting Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5466806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-10-2024 18:31:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 23-10-2024 15:23:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2024 12:22:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ IMPORT EXPORT | - | 22-10-2024 11:15:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Scalencart | - | 24-10-2024 12:24:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-10-2024 22:07:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers | - | 16-10-2024 23:16:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE | - | 20-10-2024 20:20:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-10-2024 19:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Vardhman Traders | - | 12-10-2024 17:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Freshener,All Out Mosquito killer,Liquid Handwash,Coilin,Naphthalene Balls,Dusting Cloth | 49584.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Freshener,All Out Mosquito killer,Liquid Handwash,Coilin,Naphthalene Balls,Dusting Cloth | 49991.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vardhman Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Freshener,All Out Mosquito killer,Liquid Handwash,Coilin,Naphthalene Balls,Dusting Cloth | 52100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Air Freshener,All Out Mosquito killer,Liquid Handwash,Coilin,Naphthalene Balls,Dusting Cloth | 53780.00 | L4 |