Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Convex Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E Safe Controls Inc | Make : E SAFE Model : ESCI SG100 Title : CONVEX MIRROR (ROAD SAFETY) | 01-09-2023 18:10:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHALID ENTERPRISES | Make : EURO Model : euro Title : Convex Mirror | 09-09-2023 22:00:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | Make : GSR Model : GSR Title : Convex Mirror | 09-09-2023 22:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Red Dot Solutions | Make : Alintair/H2 Model : 32''-40'' Title : Convex Mirror | 04-09-2023 11:05:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAJAD TRADERS | Make : NEERAJ Model : NEERAJ Title : Convex Mirror | 10-09-2023 07:14:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : STANDARD Model : STANDARD Title : Convex Mirror | 09-09-2023 22:22:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Convex Mirror | 13125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Convex Mirror | 14907.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS | Item Categories : Convex Mirror | 17688.00 | L3 |