Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reflux Drum Tag No. 11 V 01
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3624788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 16:12
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMMUS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

744000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chakilam Sree Charan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl Bongaigaon Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMMUS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 22:17:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED - 06-07-2023 12:53:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-07-2023 15:44:03 MII MSE Qualified
4 FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES - 13-07-2023 13:38:17 MII MSE Qualified
5 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-07-2023 13:10:38 MII Qualified
6 HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES - 08-07-2023 18:33:41 MII MSE Qualified
7 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 17:04:16 MII MSE Qualified
8 MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. - 10-07-2023 12:54:22 MII MSE Qualified
9 MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 17:52:14 MII MSE Qualified
10 PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES - 12-07-2023 15:11:54 MII MSE Qualified
11 SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS - 13-07-2023 14:11:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMMUS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 744000.00 L1
2 MACCANN ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 924300.00 L2
3 MANGLA STEEL UDHYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 952850.00 L3
4 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 960736.00 L4
5 HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1239000.00 L5
6 ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1247129.60 L6
7 PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1350000.00 L7
8 SUPERCHEM FAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1625000.00 L8
9 LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1796550.00 L9
10 FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 1853643.24 L10
11 ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 2105000.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REFLUX DRUM TAG NO. 11-V-01 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 744000.000