Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Appliances For Wellness Center,Appliances For Wellness Center 1,Appliances For Wellness Center 2
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4078489
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 19:16
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UMIYA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

168490

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rathwa Hira Bhai
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Shree Shakti Sales Make : UNBRANDED SHREE SHAKTI Model : NA Title : Computer LED Television Refrigerator 20-10-2023 14:33:27 N/A Qualified
2 SHREEJII ENTERPRISE Make : SHREEJI Model : NA Title : Computer Refrigerator TV 21-10-2023 15:39:27 N/A Qualified
3 UMIYA ENTERPRISE Make : Lenovo Model : NA Title : Computer 20-10-2023 14:16:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Appliances for wellness center,Appliances for wellness center 1,Appliances for wellness center 2 168490.00 L1
2 SHREE SHAKTI SALES Item Categories : Appliances for wellness center,Appliances for wellness center 1,Appliances for wellness center 2 178400.00 L2
3 SHREEJII ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Appliances for wellness center,Appliances for wellness center 1,Appliances for wellness center 2 181390.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer Lenovo NA 1 ₹ 35000.000
LED Television SANSUI NA 1 ₹ 69500.000
REFRIGERATOR VOLTAS NA 1 ₹ 63990.000