Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthwork In Embankment, Cutting And Bridge Approaches, Construction Of Retaining Wall And Construction Of Minor Bridges, Ru Bs, Construction Of Ei Building, Coach Watering Facility At Sainagar Shirdi In Connection With Provision Of Five (5) Stabling Lines Along With Necessory Facilities At Sainagar Shirdi.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 82054999 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCECDD_2025_03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/82054999/viewNitPdf_4976398.pdf |
| Start Date | August 12, 2025 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 351 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25kv ac ohe in connection with provision of 5 stabling lines along with necessary facilities at sainagar shirdi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance earthwork, blanketing work in embankment and construction of minor bridges/rubs from sahebgang to madhubani in connection with construction of hajipur-sagauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of major/minor bridges, road under bridges (rubs), earthwork in embankment/cutting on both sides approaches of bridges/rubs, construction of platforms, platform shelters, circulating area, staff quarters, offices and other ancillary works between pushkar - katyasani section in connection with pushkar-merta new bg line project in ajmer division of north western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance works of earthwork in embankment & bridge approaches, construction of retaining wall and miscellaneous works between daund to yeola section in connection with daund-manmad doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of las and gents toilet block unit in survey no.125 near sainagar staff quarters for shree saibaba sansthan trust, shirdi.
Construction of las and gents toilet block unit in survey no.125 near sainagar staff quarters for shree saibaba sansthan trust, shirdi.
Read moreWork for construction of earthwork in filling, cutting, blanketing work, construction of minor bridges (including rubs), construction of major bridges, other ancillary works between km 74.55 - 80.00 and construction of 5 no. major bridges between km 105.00 -115.00 (including earthwork in filling, blanketing and ancillary works in approaches) of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of bridge (submergence), earthwork and approaches on pimpalgaon (hate) to inzala road falling under submerged area of shirud minor irrigation project
Construction of bridge (submergence), earthwork and approaches on pimpalgaon (hate) to inzala road falling under submerged area of shirud minor irrigation project
Read moreBangalore cantonment - whitefield quadrupling - miscellaneous works balance earthwork in embankment and widening of cutting, side drains, trolley path, trolley refuges, toe wall/retaining wall, station circulating area approaches and other connected works between krishnarajapuram - whitefield stations from km.343/100 to 332/600 (reach-ii).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in embankment & cutting, construction of minor bridges (including rubs), side drains & catchwater drains and p-way work (track linking) & ballast supply in the kalamb-yavatmal section from ch. 40700 to ch. 78200 [excluding tunnel approach from ch. 51250 to ch. 60351] in connection with the wardha-nanded via yavatmal new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBangalore cantonment - whitefield quadrupling - miscellaneous works balance earthwork in embankment and widening of cutting, side drains, trolley path, trolley refuges, toe wall/retaining wall, station circulating area approaches and other connected works between bangalore cantonment - krishnarajapuram station from km.351/600 to 343/100 (reach-1).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type