Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Certain Repair Of B/R Items 🛠️ The Military Engineer Services (Mes), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Certain Repair Of B/R Items At Hq 133 We, Ce 31 Zone, Under The Aor Of Age B/R Iii At Bb Cantt Srinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 03/04/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 60,000 Interested Bidders Must Have The Requisite Expertise And Experience In The Repair Of B/R Items. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Certain Repair, B/R Items, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Srinagar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Certain Repair Of B/R Items In Hq 133 We, Ce 31 Zone Under Aor Of Age B/R Iii At Bb Cantt Srinagar
|
| Description |
Certain Repair Of B/R Items In Hq 133 We, Ce 31 Zone Under Aor Of Age B/R Iii At Bb Cantt Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_646294_1 |
|
Reference Number |
864/WS-85/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE 864 EWS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723583 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreCertain repair to b/r items at hq 133 we, ce 31 zone and other aor of age b/r iii at bb cantt, srinagar.
Certain repair to b/r items at hq 133 we, ce 31 zone and other aor of age b/r iii at bb cantt, srinagar.
Read morePeriodical services to r centre, transit camp, hq 133 we, hq 31 zone, mes colony and coe under age b/r iii at bb cantt, srinagar
Periodical services to r centre, transit camp, hq 133 we, hq 31 zone, mes colony and coe under age b/r iii at bb cantt, srinagar
Read moreCertain repair to b/r works of hq 15 corps, hq 31 sub area and other aor of age b/r-i at bb cantt srinagar
Certain repair to b/r works of hq 15 corps, hq 31 sub area and other aor of age b/r-i at bb cantt srinagar
Read morePeriodical services and certain repairs for aor under age b/r-i at bb cantt, srinagar
Periodical services and certain repairs for aor under age b/r-i at bb cantt, srinagar
Read moreCertain b/r repair/maint of electric supply installations at bb cantt, srinagar.
Certain b/r repair/maint of electric supply installations at bb cantt, srinagar.
Read moreCertain repair to b/r works of hq 15 corps,hq 31 sub area and other aor of age b/r i at bb cant, srinagar
Certain repair to b/r works of hq 15 corps,hq 31 sub area and other aor of age b/r i at bb cant, srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type