Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sticky Note Yellow,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Register 100 Pag,Register 250 Pag,Register 500 Pag,Colou
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5175242
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 22:41
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 08-08-2024 00:06:14 MII MSE Disqualified
2 KAVYA TRADERS - 06-08-2024 14:56:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2024 13:29:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 22-07-2024 15:06:36 MII MSE Disqualified
5 Mahi enterprise - 07-08-2024 19:23:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 17:02:41 MII MSE Disqualified
7 Quick Webster - 08-08-2024 02:28:43 MII MSE Disqualified
8 S K & COMPANY - 07-08-2024 17:41:39 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 08-08-2024 11:26:57 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES - 05-08-2024 17:21:55 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREE LASER EYE - 06-08-2024 18:33:20 MII MSE Disqualified
12 VR MARKETING - 05-08-2024 16:52:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAVYA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STICKY NOTE YELLOW,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPENER,REGISTER 100 PAG,REGISTER 250 PAG,REGISTER 500 PAG,COLOU 11003.00 L1
2 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STICKY NOTE YELLOW,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPENER,REGISTER 100 PAG,REGISTER 250 PAG,REGISTER 500 PAG,COLOU 11522.00 L2
3 VR MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STICKY NOTE YELLOW,PENCIL,ERASER,SHARPENER,REGISTER 100 PAG,REGISTER 250 PAG,REGISTER 500 PAG,COLOU 12120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise