Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE TRADE CHAMBER
296500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 17-02-2024 00:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 19:06:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRACIOUS TRADING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 22:51:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLSBERRY GLOBAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 15:14:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 17-02-2024 15:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BIG ZONE | - | 17-02-2024 11:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GPSOO | - | 17-02-2024 00:11:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAZIR AHMAD BHAT | - | 16-02-2024 18:56:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEW HI TECH ENTERPISES | - | 16-02-2024 22:09:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 17-02-2024 11:58:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE TRADE CHAMBER | - | 15-02-2024 22:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | XPERT SOLUTIONS | - | 17-02-2024 10:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE TRADE CHAMBER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser | 296500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW HI TECH ENTERPISES | Item Categories : Note book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser | 389550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRACIOUS TRADING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Note book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser | 395000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BIG ZONE | Item Categories : Note book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser | 464700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | XPERT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Note book,Note.Book,Pencil,Sharpener,Eraser | 469900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Note book | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 171600.000 |
| Note.Book | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 42900.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 29000.000 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreReam a4,register big,register medium,pencil,sharpener,eraser,pencil box,note book,drawing colours,d
Read more
Sticky notes big,sharpener,eraser,pencil,stapler small,highlighter,scale big,scale small,note book,
Read more
Competitive books upkar,register,note book,pen,pencil,eraser,sharpener,paper a4,white bd with easel
Read more
Procurement and supply of note book, pencil, sharpener, rubber
Procurement and supply of note book, pencil, sharpener, rubber&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type