Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Bag From Recyclable Material To Cover The Box H2 A As Per Drawing No. Ofbh/Sk/1721
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6035130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : BoxH2A Covering Bag A bag from recyclable materi Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 17-03-2025 15:15:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 15-03-2025 18:44:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VRINDA FABRICS | Make : VRINDA Model : NWB1367 Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 16-03-2025 18:00:03 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS | Make : BAG FOR BOX H2A Model : BAG FOR BOX H2A Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 17-03-2025 13:46:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME VENTURES | Make : PRIME VENTURES Model : H2ABAG Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 17-03-2025 14:15:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : A bag from recyclable material to cover the boxh2a Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 17-03-2025 13:51:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUSHIL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 16-03-2025 12:21:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 830876.75 | L1 |
| 2 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 840216.16 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 862405.55 | L3 |
| 4 | SURYA NDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 1055155.18 | L4 |
| 5 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 1072741.10 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VRINDA FABRICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A bag from recyclable material to cover the BoxH2A as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1721 | 2221853.44 | L6 |