Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. Ofbh/Sk/1731
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAV ENGINEERING | Make : AARAV Model : AARAV Title : Shear Blades | 28-02-2024 13:26:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 Title : Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 20-02-2024 18:13:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMPRESS Model : Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 Title : Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 28-02-2024 09:54:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DHANDHANIA UDYOG | Make : DHANDHANIA UDYOG UNBRANDED Model : DU/4100 Title : SHEARING MACHINE BLADES | 24-02-2024 13:39:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : Shear Blades As Per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 22-02-2024 12:31:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Shear Blade as per Drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 Title : Shear Blade | 24-02-2024 11:24:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVSAGAR ENGINEERS | Make : SSE SHEAR BLADES-OFBH/SK/1731 Model : SSE SHEAR BLADES-OFBH/SK/1731 Title : SSE SHEAR BLADES-OFBH/SK/1731 | 19-02-2024 10:46:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REFORM TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shear Blades as per drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 36711.86 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DHANDHANIA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shear Blades as per drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 55932.20 | L2 |
| 3 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shear Blades as per drawing No. OFBH/SK/1731 | 59322.03 | L3 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreof your Industry type