Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% Sc 🌱 Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag), Department Of Uttar Pradesh, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% Sc. 🐝 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Chlorantraniliprole, Sc, Cane Development, Ganna Vikas Vibhag, Uttar Pradesh, Pesticide Procurement, Agriculture Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUN PESTICIDES PRIVATE LIMITED
86496
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL PHOSPHATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FMC Model : CORAGEN CHLORANTRANILIPROLE 18%SC | 15-04-2024 15:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Make : FMC Model : CORAGEN CHLORANTRANILIPROLE 18%SC | 08-04-2024 14:01:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE | Make : FMC Model : CORAGEN CHLORANTRANILIPROLE 18%SC | 12-04-2024 22:27:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDERSHAN BIO-CROP SCIENCE | Make : FMC Model : CORAGEN CHLORANTRANILIPROLE 18%SC | 14-04-2024 13:26:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUN PESTICIDES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAMAM Model : SPPL Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC 150ml | 15-04-2024 14:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN PESTICIDES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC | 86496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDERSHAN BIO-CROP SCIENCE | Item Categories : Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC | 163200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXCEL PHOSPHATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC | 264792.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC | 365160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC | 561000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMAM Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC 0.15 litre | TAMAM | SPPL Chlorantraniliprole 18.5% SC 150ml | 204 | ₹ 86496.000 |
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreof your Industry type