Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Hex. Hd. Bolt M8 X 50 E.T,St.Hex. Hd. Bolt M 12 X110 E.T.,St.Hex.Hd Screw M6 X 25 E.T,St. Hex Hd.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ CORPORATIONMODERN PAINT STOREMODERN PAINT STORE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 12-02-2024 11:08:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 01-02-2024 19:10:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 01-02-2024 16:38:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 10-02-2024 18:56:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST.HEX.HD SCREW M6 X 25E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 1100 | ₹ 1408.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M16 X 40 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 9184.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M10 X 20 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 6256.000 |
| ST.HEX. HD. BOLT M 12X110 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 15732.000 |
| ST. HEX .HD. SCREW M12 X 50 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| ST. HEX HD. SCREW M8 X 30 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 11000 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| BRASS HEX.HD.NUT-M 6 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| BRASS HEX.HD.NUT M 20 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 187000.000 |