Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Density Bolts 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Density Bolts In Various Specifications: 🔧 M8 X 50 Mm 🔧 M10 X 50 Mm 🔧 M12 X 75 Mm 🔧 High Density Bolts With Extended Thread (E.T.) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Heavy Industrial Applications. Keywords: High Density Bolts, St. Hex. Hd., M8, M10, M12, Extended Thread, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St. Hex. Hd. Bolt M8 X 50 E.T,St. Hex. Hd. Bolt M10 X50 E.T.,St.Hex. Hd. Bolt M 12 X 75 E.T,St.Hex.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN PAINT STORE
Contract Value
557470.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 08-04-2024 16:49:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODERN PAINT STORE | - | 08-04-2024 14:49:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 10-04-2024 17:51:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST.HEX.HD.BOLT M20X90 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| ST.HEX .HD. BOLT M 16 X 100 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 44875.000 |
| ST.HEX HD. BOLT M 24 X 90 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M12 X 40 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 44875.000 |
| ST.HEX HD. BOLT M 20 X 75 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| ST. HEX HD. SCREW M10X30 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10770.000 |
| ST.HEX. HD. BOLT M 16 X 65 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 163 | ₹ 29258.500 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M16 X 90 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 143 | ₹ 25668.500 |
| ST. HEX .HD. SCREW M12 X 45 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 69 | ₹ 12385.500 |
| ST. HEX.HD.SCREW-M 8 X 20 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2154.000 |
| ST.HEX. HD. BOLT M 16 X 80 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 215 | ₹ 38592.500 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M10 X 35 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| ST.HEX.HD.SCREW M10X 25 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 20463.000 |
| ST. HEX. HD. BOLT M8 X 50 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3769.500 |
| ST. HEX. HD. BOLT M10X50 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 13103.500 |
| ST.HEX. HD. BOLT M 20 X 65 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 53850.000 |
| ST. HEX .HD. SCREW M16 X 45 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 16334.500 |
| ST.HEX. HD. SCREW M10 X 50 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 121 | ₹ 21719.500 |
| ST. HEX. HD. SCREW M10 X 60 E.T. | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 13462.500 |
| ST..HEX. HD. BOLT M 24 X 75 E.T | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |