Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items. ποΈ π Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Copier Paper (70 Gsm) π Fs Paper (Legal Size) π Ball Pens In Blue, Black, And Red Colors βοΈ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: A4 Copier Paper, 70 Gsm, Fs Paper Legal, Ball Pens, Blue, Black, Red, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Supplies Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Coppier Paper 70 Gsm,Fs Paper Legal,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Ball Pen Red Colo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-07-2024 13:52:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGTAMBA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 15:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 15:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 17-07-2024 14:54:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | mahaveer traders | - | 23-07-2024 19:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 23:03:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Ravi Enterprises | - | 23-07-2024 19:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-07-2024 14:07:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 18:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 70069.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 99350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGTAMBA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 100350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 101300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ravi Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 108650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | mahaveer traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Coppier Paper 70 GSM,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen Blue colour,Ball Pen Black colour,Ball Pen Red colo | 110990.00 | L6 |