Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Fs Paper Legal Paper,Sharpener 20 Pieces,Ball Point Pen Black,Ball Point Pen Red,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5058194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.TRADING CO. | - | 08-07-2024 15:42:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 11:58:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANSON MART PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 00:02:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-07-2024 18:51:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 21-06-2024 15:57:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 16:49:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 18:29:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEW SATNAM PRINTING PRESS | - | 08-07-2024 16:45:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-07-2024 16:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper Legal paper,Sharpener 20 pieces,Ball Point Pen black,Ball Point Pen Red,Ba | 196680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.N.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper Legal paper,Sharpener 20 pieces,Ball Point Pen black,Ball Point Pen Red,Ba | 202791.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEERAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper Legal paper,Sharpener 20 pieces,Ball Point Pen black,Ball Point Pen Red,Ba | 212248.00 | L3 |