Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speakerphone With Cascading Microphones,4 K Ptz Video Conferencing Camera 12x With Ai Tracking,4 K Pt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
519200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Chamoli
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University Uttarakhand
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 15:44:59 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 13:01:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Smart Education Services and Technology | - | 22-01-2024 13:12:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speakerphone with Cascading Microphones,4K PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 12x with AI Tracking,4K PT | 519200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Smart Education Services and Technology | Item Categories : Speakerphone with Cascading Microphones,4K PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 12x with AI Tracking,4K PT | 566852.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Speakerphone with Cascading Microphones,4K PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 12x with AI Tracking,4K PT | 585934.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speakerphone with Cascading Microphones | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| 4K PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 12x with AI Tracking | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| 4K PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 20x with AI Tracking | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 20x | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| Cables and Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Device for Transformation of Existing Analog Audio System to Digital form Digital Processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| SITC Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| HDMI Switcher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Floor Stand for Existing Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22420.000 |